48 Los 665 Joseph der Zweyte Vienna, 19 March 1786, Debenture for 8,854,000 Gulden with an interest rate of 30.25 per cent, and for 4,800,029 Gulden with an interest rate of 17.5 per cent, no number, 42.5 x 27 cm, black, beige, folds, condition EF/VF, 4 pages, with large royal paperco- vered seal in perfect condition, signed by Joseph II, as well as by his Minister of Finance, count von Zinzendorf. Unique item of histori- cal importance! R12! Minimum bid: 3,500 € Joseph der Zweyte Wien, 19.03.1786, Schuldbrief über 8.854.000 Gulden mit einer Verzinsung von 30,25 % und über 4.800.029 Gulden mit einer Verzinsung von 17,5 %, o. Nr., 42,5 x 27 cm, schwarz, beige, Knickfalten, Erhaltung EF/VF, DB, i nnen großes kaiserliches pa- piergedecktes Siegel in vorzüglicher Erhaltung, Original-Signatur von Joesph dem Zweyten sowie vom Finanzminister Graf von Zinzen- dorf. Geschichtlich bedeutendes Unikat! R12! Mindestgebot: 3.500 € Joseph II. (1741 – 1790) war von 1765 bis 1790 als erster Angehöriger des Hauses Habs- burg-Lothringen Kaiser des Heiligen Römischen Reiches. Zwischen 1765 und 1780 amtierte Joseph als Mitregent seiner Mutter Maria Theresia in den Ländern der Habsburgermonarchie, ab 1780 übte er die Herrschaft alleine aus. Joseph gilt als ein Exponent des aufgeklärten Absolutismus und setzte ein ehrgeiziges Reformprogramm in Gang. StarkeWiderstände ver- hinderten jedoch die volle Umsetzung des Programms. Neben der russischen Zarin Katharina der Großen und Friedrich demGroßen aus Preußen gilt Joseph II. als der große Beförderer der Aufklärung. Seine Politik wird auch als Josephinismus bezeichnet. Joseph II (1741 – 1790) was the first ruler in the Austrian dominions of the House of Lor- raine, styled Habsburg-Lorraine. He was Holy Roman Emperor form August 1765 and until 1790. He was coregent of his mother Empress Maria Theresia until 1780, and sole ruler of the Habsburg lands from November 1780 on until his death. Joseph was a proponent of enlightened absolutism, and promoted modernising reforms. Significant opposition resul- ted in failure to fully implement his programmes. He has been ranked, with Catherine the Great of Russia and Frederick the Great of Prussia, as one of the three great Enlightenment monarchs. His policies are known as Josephinism now.