Table of Contents Table of Contents
Previous Page  38 / 68 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Page Background

38

Los 593 Flensburger Export-Brauerei

Flensburg, 1 August 1889, Share of 1,000 Marks, later changed by stamp to 300 RM, #680, 33.8 x 43.3 cm, grey, black, folds (par-

tially repaired), ca. 1 cm tear, brown spot, otherwise in good condition (VF+), superb with view of the brewery, view of ships and

of a railway,

only 150 shares issued. Rare item from the dissolution of a collection! R10.

The company was incorporated as Flensburger Export-Brauerei in 1888. The competitor Flensburger Aktien-Brauerei was taken over in

1919. The company is especially known for its “Flens”. Under the company Flensburger Brauerei Emil Petersen GmbH und Co. KG the

brewery still exists nowadays.

Minimum bid: 1,700 €

Flensburger Export-Brauerei

Flensburg, 01.08.1889, Aktie über 1.000 Mark, später auf 300 RM umgestempelt, #680, 33,8 x 43,3 cm, grau, schwarz, Knickfal-

ten (teils restauriert), ca. 1 cm langer Randeinriss, brauner Fleck, sonst gut erhalten (VF+), hochdekorativ mit Ansicht der

Brauerei, von Schiffen und einer Eisenbahn,

Auflage nur 150 Stück. Seltenes Stück aus einer Sammlungsauflösung! R10.

Die Gesellschaft wurde im Jahr 1888 als Flensburger Export-Brauerei gegründet. 1919 wurde der Wettbewerber Flensburger Aktien-

Brauerei übernommen. Noch heute besteht die für ihr „Flens“ bekannte Brauerei als Flensburger Brauerei Emil Petersen GmbH und

Co. KG.

Mindestgebot: 1.700 €

Flens & Co.: Das Bierangebot der Brauerei.

Flens & Co.: The assortment of the brewery.

http://www.flens.de/fileadmin/_processed_/csm_Flens_Freunde_Desktop_37052236fe.jpg