Ingelsberg 17 b
D- 85604 Zorneding
Deutschland / Germany
Tel.: +49 (0)8106 - 2461-86
Fax: +49 (0)8106 - 2461-88
E-Mail: auktion@hwph.de

1803
Ministerio de Hacienda - deuda nacional
Lima
Peru
Amerika
Lima, 28.01.1823, 5 % innere Anleihe über 1.000 Pesos, Zinszahlung über 66 Pesos, o. Nr., 31,3 x 21,3 cm, schwarz, beige, Fehlstelle oben restauriert.
Lima, 28 January 1823, 5 % internal Bond for 1,000 Pesos, interest receipt for 66 Pesos, o. Nr., 31.3 x 21.3 cm, black, beige, missing piece of paper repaired on top.

Die Kriegsanleihe zur Finanzierung des peruanischen Unabhängigkeitskrieges hatte ein Gesamtvolumen von 100.000 Pesos.
The war bond was issued to finance the Peruvian independence war. The bond had a volume of 100,000 Pesos.